Already a member? Login here

Privacy

This privacy policy sets out how Vali Dating Limited (the Company) uses and protects any information that you give the Company when you use any website or service (the Services) owned and powered by the Company.

The Company (we or us) is committed to ensuring that your privacy is strictly protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using the services, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

The Company may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st March 2016.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Date of Birth
  • Gender
  • Age
  • Religious persuasion (if applicable)
  • Sexual orientations and preferences
  • Body type
  • Level of Education attained
  • Wealth
  • Height
  • Your conversations with other members
  • Any content you post to the website
  • A photographic copy of your Passport, Driving Licence or National Identity Card, which must show your face.
  • Proof of residence documentation, such as Utility Bill, Bank statement less than 3 months old.
  • Any further documentation which the Company deems relevant to the safety and security of members using the website or its services or to comply with any changes to legislation.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping. We may use the information to improve our products and services. We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

We also use some of the information and data you provide to populate the “My profile” section on the website.  This allows other members to view some of the data you have provided in order to see if you are someone they want to introduce themselves to.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

All information provided for validation purposes or for any upgrades in service i.e:

1             Photographic copy of your Passport, Driving Licence or National Identity Card and,

2             Proof of residence documentation, such as a Utility Bill, Bank statement

Is stored securely offline.  Once validation has occurred, any emails, attachments, photographs or documents solely relating to the registration, validation or upgrade process are deleted and no information of this nature is kept in electronic form.

How we use cookies

Please see our dedicated cookies page.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website choose to call instead
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@futureblossom.london

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 2002. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to MMXII Global Limited, 1 Chapel Court, Derbyhaven, Isle of Man, IM91UD.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Data Protection Registration

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 2002 (Isle of Man), we confirm that the Data Controller is the Company, Vali Dating Limited who provide the www.futureblossom.london website and its services.  The Company is registered with the Isle of Man Information Commissioner as a Data Controller.  The Commissioner can be contacted on 01624 693260 or by writing to: Isle of Man Information Commissioner, P.O. Box 69, Douglas, Isle of Man, IM99 1EQ.